Home » Leadership » Regional Appointees

Regional Appointees

Regional Chaplain

Reverend Lynette P. McMillan (PA)

Chief of Staff

Roshonda L. Scipio (PA)

Regional Co-Historians

Myra Witcher (MD) and Rita Woods (NY)

Regional Coordinator, Social Action

Teraleen Campbell (MD)

Regional Coordinator, Social Media

Natasha Jones (Tri)

Regional Coordinator, Zeta Doves

Pauline Gibson (NJ)

Regional Coordinator, Zeta Partnerships and Election Committee Chair

Joanne Yarde (NY)

Regional Coordinator, Amicae Affairs

Wanda Cromartie-Jones (PA)

Regional Coordinator, Budget and Finance

Charbet Duckett(MD)

Regional Coordinator, Life Members

Charbet Duckett (MD)

Regional Coordinator, Necrology

Monica L. Younger (PA)

Regional Coordinator, Protocol

Dana Moore (PA)

Regional Coorindator, Reclamation

Saniah M. Johnson, CPA (PA)

Regional Coordinator, Youth Affiliates

Virna Springer (NY)

Regional Coordinator, Zeta Male Network

Andrea Puckerine-Braxton (MA)

Regional March of Dimes Representative

Rhonda Lawson (Germany)

Regional Scholarship Coordinator

Andrea Todman (NJ)

Regional Stork’s Nest Coordinator

Maliyka Muhammad

Regional Z-HOPE Coordinator

Nickki Weyant (PA)

Regional Webmistress

Natasha Jones (TRI)

Chairman
of the Undergraduate Council

Ireisha Vaughn (NJ)

Documenting Our Atlantic Region
Success (DOARS) Coordinator

Patricia Timmons (MA)

Regional Rep. to the MIP Review Committee

Yolanda Goodwin-Humphrey (PA)

Regional Undergraduate Advisor

Karima N. Rose (PA)

Regional Photographer

Lisa Turner (MD)

Regional Awards Coordinator

Prudence Henderson

Regional Choir Director

Kendra Wilson (NY)

Regional Assistant Choir Director

Coreen O. Sims (NY)

Elder Care Coordinator

Linda B. Lawrence (DE)

Fundraising Coordinator

Eunice Samuels - Lewis (NJ)

Healthy Living Coordinator

Camile Titus (NY)

Graphic Designer

LaTasha Payne (PA)

Regional Rep to the National Handbook Committee

Dr. E Fran Johnson(MD)/Tracey Lafayette(Tri)

Regional Rep to the Myrtle and Viola Tyler National Legacy Club

Lauwana Martin (NJ)

Legal

TBD

Regional Instructional Design Coordinator

Tamara Harris (MD)

Regional Newsletter Editor

TBD

Regional Demographics and Public Relations Coordinator

Lisa Simpson-Smith

Regional Rep to the National Consitution and Bylaws Committee

Saniah M. Johnson, CPA (PA)

Regional SOP Coordinator

Charolotte Weston (PA)

Regional NEF Coodinator

Juliet Duggins (NY)

Regional Rededication Coordintor

Valerie Villines (PA)

2017 ATLANTIC REGIONAL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE COUNTDOWN