REGIONAL APPOINTEES

 
 
 

AARP LIASION

Adrienne Hill (Pa)

AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY LIAISON

JOANNE YARDE (NY)

AMICAE COORDINATOR & TEAM

AISHA N. HILLIARD, ESQ. COORDINATOR (MD); MARTHA BUTLER (DE); WILLA WATSON (MD)

AWARDS COORDINATORS

ONIA WILLIAMS (MD); LINDSAY GREGORIO (NY)

BUDGET & FINANCE COORDINATORS

CHARBET DUCKETT (MD); CHASITY L. MCDONALD (NJ)

BYLAWS COMMITTE

TBD

CENTENNIAL REPRESENTATIVE

RONIKA MONEY ADAMS (DE)

CHAPLAINS/SPIRITUAL TEAM

PAULINE GIBSON (NJ); PAULETTE THOMAS (NJ)

CHOIR DIRECTORS

LACONTISS BRISCOE (MD); DAWANA GUDGER-RICHARDSON (NJ)

EMERGENCY RESPONSE & SECURITY TEAM

CINDY CHARLES (NJ); ROSEMARY FORD (MD)

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANTS

CHASITY L. MCDONALD (NJ); OLIVIA MILLER (PA); KATHERINE TAYLOR (PA)

FUNDRAISING, GRANTS AND SPONSORSHIP COORDINATOR

TBD

HISTORIAN

TBD

CHIEF OF STAFF

Barbara A. Cousar


IMAGE ENHANCEMENT TEAM

TARA CALDWELL (PA); SIERRA HILL-AKERS (PA); JAQUETTA THORNTON (PA); SAJDAH MUHAMMAD (NJ)

INTERNAL AUDIT

TBD

LEGACY COORDINATOR

WANDA CROMARTIE-JONES (PA)

LEGAL COUNSEL

TBD

LIFE MEMBER COORDINATORS

SANIAH M. JOHNSON, COORDINATOR (PA); TAHIRA MURPHY, CO-COORDINATOR (MD)

MALE NETWORK COORDINATOR

ROMANDA MILLER (LONDON)

MEETING PLANNERS

WANDA CALVIN CLAIBORNE (MD); KENYA I. PACE (NJ);

MILITARY ATTACHÉ BRANDY L. PERKINS (BELGIUM)

MIP REVIEW & REVISION BOARD

REP. CLEVETTE M. LEE, ESQ. (MD)

NEF LIAISON

KRYSTAL R. BROWN (MD)

NEWSLETTER EDITOR

KIMBERLY GAMBLE (NY)

PHOTOGRAPHER

LISA TURNER (MD)

PROTOCOL & AMENITIES TEAM

KIMYATTA PITTS, COORDINATOR (NJ); DARLENE BATTLE (MD); CAMILLE BLUE (NJ); CHERYL RAIGNS BROWN (MD); RASHIDA CARNEY-DAVIS (PA); VICTORIA DAVIS (MD); TJWANA DENNIS-JENKINS (NJ); ADRIENNE HILL (PA); RAMONA JONES (PA); DOMINIQUE LUKE (NY); MICHELLE MACK-WILLIAMS (DE); ELLEN REAVES (PA); KEISHA THORNTON (NJ); TRINA TURNER (DE); ANTIONETTE WALKER (NJ)

REGISTRAR/CREDENTIALS TEAM

EBONY MCLEAN (NY); DOMINQUE LUKE (NY); EUNICE SAMUELS LEWIS (NJ)

REPRESENTATIVE TO THE NATIONAL BYLAWS COMMITTEE

SANIAH M. JOHNSON (PA)

 

RISK MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR

TWYLAH L. JENKINS (PA)

 

RITUALS & CEREMONIES TEAM SHARAE

SHARP, COORDINATOR (MD); PAULINE GIBSON (NJ); AISHA LUCAS (PA); ALBERTA SCOTT (PA)

SCHOLARSHIP COORDINATORS

SHATARA GRIMSLEY (TRI-STATE); SHAVON CHAMBERS (NJ)

SCRAPBOOK COORDINATOR

DENISE DAVIS-SMITH (NJ)

SOCIAL MEDIA, WEBSITE, & BRANDING TEAM

SHANNON NIA ALOMAR, (WEBSITE)(NY); STACIA DAVIS (BRANDING AND GRAPHICS)(NJ): SANDRA FLORENT (SOCIAL MEDIA)(NJ); RAIA WEST (SOCIAL MEDIA)(TRI-STATE)

SOP TEAM

YNTHIA KNIGHT, COORDINATOR (MD); TOMASINA COOK, COORDINATOR (NY); DR. JASMINE HARDY (TRI-STATE); ANGELA BUTTS (NJ)

ST. JUDE LIAISON

TBD

STORK’S NEST COORDINATORS

DIONNE DURANT (NY); MALIYKA A. MUHAMMAD (NY)

UNDERGRADUATE COORDINATOR & TEAM

NICOLE ROUSE, COORDINATOR (PA); SALAINE ATKINS-LITTLE (NJ); LEZLIE BLAIR (PA)

UNDERGRADUATE MEMBER-AT-LARGE

DANIELLE MCNEIL (NJ)

US FISH & WILD LIFE COORDINATOR

TY-HESHA JONES (NJ)

VENDOR TEAM

PAMELA FELDER, COORDINATOR (NJ); NICOLE HART, COORDINATOR (MD); ANGELICA RUSSELL (NJ); QUAJALYN S. AMOS (MD)

ZETA-SIGMA LIAISON

TASHA GARCIA (NY)